Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / Solid Ground Real Estate Group
6275 Thomasville Road Tallahassee, FL 32312
Sold on 04/08/2026
$825,000 (USD)
4.8
ACRES
Sold Date:
04/08/2026
04/08/2026
Lot Size
4.8 acres
4.8 acres
Listed By
Kianna W Roberts, Solid Ground Real Estate Group
Bought with
Thomas J Jacobs, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Thomas J Jacobs, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Source
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:16 PM GMT+0000
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:16 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
- Northwood Unrec
Lot Information
- Level
- Rectangular Lot
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Desoto Trail
- Middle School: William J. Montford Middle School
- High School: Chiles
$ (+/-)
Dec 15, 2025
Price Changed
$875,000
-11%
-$110,000
Jul 21, 2025
Price Changed
$985,000
-10%
-$115,000
Apr 25, 2025
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-12%
-$150,000
Jan 31, 2025
Listed
$1,250,000
-
-