3846 Arbor Drive Tallahassee, FL 32303
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / Listed By: Don Bailey, Coldwell Banker Hartung

  3846 Arbor Drive Tallahassee, FL 32303

Active (241 Days)
$395,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,079
SQFT

Description

USDA Eligible 3BR/2BA Home in Summerfield on Corner Lot Eligible for 100% USDA financing, this 3BR/2BA home in Summerfield offers 2,079 sq ft of well-designed living space on a desirable corner lot in Tallahassee. The open floor plan features a bright living area, formal dining room, and spacious kitchen with granite countertops, soft-close cabinets, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, pantry, and eat-in bar seating. French doors open to a covered back patio, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living for relaxing or entertaining. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and spacious bath with spa-like features. New carpet in all bedrooms adds fresh comfort and move-in-ready appeal. Located in the Summerfield community, residents enjoy neighborhood pool access, walking trails, and convenient proximity to North Monroe Street, I-10, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Ideal for buyers seeking a move-in ready Tallahassee home with USDA financing, community amenities, and convenient Northside access.

MLS #:
391061
Taxes
$5,084
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2021

Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:43 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $800
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,079 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$395,000
-1%
-$3,000
Nov 24, 2025
Price Changed
$398,000
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 22, 2025
Price Changed
$400,000
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 15, 2025
Listed
$405,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®