Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / Bevis Realty
3006 Southshore Circle Tallahassee, FL 32312
Sold on 04/10/2026
$385,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/10/2026
04/10/2026
Taxes
$2,686
$2,686
Lot Size
0.9 acres
0.9 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973
1973
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:22 AM GMT+0000
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:22 AM GMT+0000
Living Area
- 2,421 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$385,000
-4%
-$14,900
Oct 16, 2025
Price Changed
$399,900
-6%
-$25,000
Aug 12, 2025
Price Changed
$424,900
-5%
-$24,100
May 05, 2025
Listed
$449,000
-
-