Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / Listed By: Christie Perkins, Coldwell Banker Hartung
2240 Armistead Road Tallahassee, FL 32308
Sold on 04/24/2026
$660,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/24/2026
04/24/2026
Lot Size
0.42 acres
0.42 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1969
1969
Style
Ranch, Contemporary/Modern, Two Story, Split-Level
Ranch, Contemporary/Modern, Two Story, Split-Level
County
Leon County
Leon County
Community
Betton Hill
Betton Hill
Listed By
Christie Perkins, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Bought with
Erika Robinson, Roi Realty LLC
Erika Robinson, Roi Realty LLC
Source
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:22 AM GMT+0000
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:22 AM GMT+0000
School Information
- Elementary School: Kate Sullivan Elementary
- Middle School: Cobb
- High School: Leon
Parking
- Carport
- Two Spaces
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 3,932 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 08, 2026
Price Changed
$675,000
-3%
-$24,000
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$699,000
-4%
-$26,000
Jan 27, 2026
Price Changed
$725,000
-3%
-$25,000
Jan 07, 2026
Listed
$750,000
-
-