Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / 850 Hometown Realty
2025 Shady Oaks Drive Tallahassee, FL 32303
Sold on 04/30/2026
$368,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
04/30/2026
Lot Size
0.44 acres
0.44 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973
1973
Listed By
R. Travis Sykes, 850 Hometown Realty
Bought with
Anil Kabani, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Anil Kabani, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Source
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:57 AM GMT+0000
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:57 AM GMT+0000
Living Area
- 2,465 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 18, 2025
Price Changed
$372,000
-1%
-$3,000
Oct 18, 2025
Price Changed
$375,000
-1%
-$4,900
Jul 24, 2025
Price Changed
$379,900
-1%
-$5,100
Jun 16, 2025
Listed
$385,000
-
-