1127 Victory Garden Drive Tallahassee, FL 32301
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / Listed By: Andrea Humphreys, Coldwell Banker Hartung

  1127 Victory Garden Drive Tallahassee, FL 32301

Pending (251 Days)
$300,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,674
SQFT

Description

HUGE price reduction. This home was just cleared through probate and ready for a new family! Home is priced as such with as-is condition. Don't let that scare you, it's a solid house but needs some updates. Inspections have been performed and shared with accepted offer. and This stunning all-brick, single-story home perfectly positioned within the heart of Tallahassee's Capital Circle boasts a very quiet set-back location. Allowing for effortless access to everything the capital city has to offer. Large split floor plan delivers privacy and flexibility across four bedrooms, three baths, and a possible mother-in-law suite with its own private entrance. Enjoy a covered sun porch, dedicated greenhouse, storage shed, fully fenced expansive back yard, and attached two-car garage.

MLS #:
390716
Taxes
$5,414
Lot Size
0.66 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
Style
Traditional, Craftsman, One Story
County
Leon County
Community
Victory Garden

Listed By

Andrea Humphreys, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Source
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 15 2026 at 9:00 AM GMT+0000
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,674 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$300,000
-20%
-$75,000
Nov 05, 2025
Price Changed
$375,000
-6%
-$24,000
Oct 22, 2025
Price Changed
$399,000
-6%
-$27,000
Sep 06, 2025
Listed
$426,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®