Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / Kelly & Kelly Properties, Inc
181 Heritage Boulevard Monticello, FL 32344
Sold on 05/06/2026
$555,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/06/2026
05/06/2026
Lot Size
3.02 acres
3.02 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2011
2011
Listed By
Pamela J Kelly, Kelly & Kelly Properties, Inc
Bought with
Lisa Montgomery-Calvert, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Lisa Montgomery-Calvert, Coldwell Banker Hartung
Source
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:08 PM GMT+0000
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:08 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $881
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
- Hardwood
Utility Information
- Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
- Elementary School: Jefferson County K-12 School
- Middle School: Jefferson County K-12 School
- High School: Jefferson County K-12 School
Parking
- Garage
- Two Car Garage
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,062 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 05, 2026
Price Changed
$574,900
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 25, 2026
Price Changed
$584,900
-3%
-$15,000
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$599,900
-1%
-$9,100
Nov 05, 2025
Price Changed
$609,000
-3%
-$15,900
Sep 08, 2025
Price Changed
$624,900
-2%
-$10,100
Aug 20, 2025
Listed
$635,000
-
-